Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Münir KUTLUATA

Photo member


Deputy
Nationalist Movement Party

Türkiye Büyük Millet Meclisi (TBMM)
TR - 06543 - ANKARA
Turkey

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Democrat Group from 03/10/2011 to 26/01/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 03/10/2011 to 26/01/2014 Substitute-Turkey

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate of Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 21/01/2008 to 22/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ (Member): (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 21/01/2008 to 22/01/2012)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Motions, Written Declarations, Questions

Votes on adopted texts