Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Félix BRAZ

Photo member


Deputy
Les Verts

Chambre des Députés
LU - 1728 - Luxembourg
Luxembourg

fbraz@chd.lu

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 28/06/2012 to 26/01/2014
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 03/10/2011 to 28/06/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 03/10/2011 to 26/01/2014 Substitute-Luxembourg

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 09/03/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 22/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 22/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 22/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Rule of Law (from 22/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 22/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 30/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 30/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Rule of Law (from 12/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 12/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Children (from 04/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Health (from 04/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Energy (from 04/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Lydia MUTSCH (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 09/03/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Lydie ERR (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 09/03/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Anne BRASSEUR (Member): (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Marc SPAUTZ (Member): (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Lydie ERR (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 20/09/1999 to 09/03/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Fernand BODEN (Member): Sub-Committee on Sustainable Development (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)

Activities