Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Klaas DIJKHOFF

Photo member


Member of the House of Representatives
Liberal Party (VVD)

House of Representatives - Tweede Kamer der Staten Generaal
NL - 2500 EA - The Hague
Netherlands

k.dijkhoff@tweedekamer.nl

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 03/10/2011 to 07/03/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 03/10/2011 to 07/03/2013 Representative-Netherlands

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 07/03/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 24/01/2013 to 07/03/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 22/01/2013 to 07/03/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on conflict prevention through dialogue and reconciliation (from 26/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Pieter OMTZIGT (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Rule of Law (from 12/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)

Activities