Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Peter van DIJK

Photo member


Senator
Party for Freedom (PVV)

Senate - Eerste Kamer der Staten Generaal
NL - 2500 EA - The Hague
Netherlands

p.vdijk@eerstekamer.nl

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 03/10/2011 to 26/11/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 25/11/2011 to 26/11/2015 Representative-Netherlands
  • from 03/10/2011 to 25/11/2011 Substitute-Netherlands

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 26/11/2015)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 25/11/2011 to 22/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Population (from 27/01/2015 to 26/11/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 27/01/2014 to 26/11/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Detention (from 22/01/2013 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Klaas de VRIES (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 21/01/2008 to 26/11/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Tineke STRIK (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Integration (from 22/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Klaas de VRIES (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 22/01/2013 to 26/11/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Tineke STRIK (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Integration (from 30/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Klaas de VRIES (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)

Activities