Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Konstantinos TZAVARAS

Photo member


Deputy
N.D.

House of Parliament
GR - 10021 - Athens
Greece

tzavaras@parliament.gr
www.k-tzavaras.gr

Working language: French

Declarations of interests:
2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 25/01/2016 to 29/09/2019
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 30/09/2013 to 19/04/2015
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 03/10/2011 to 01/10/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 25/01/2016 to 29/09/2019 Representative-Greece
  • from 30/09/2013 to 19/04/2015 Representative-Greece
  • from 03/10/2011 to 01/10/2012 Representative-Greece

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member EPP/CD: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 27/01/2017 to 29/09/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 20/06/2016 to 22/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 29/01/2016 to 29/09/2019)
  • Alternate EPP/CD: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 29/01/2016 to 26/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 25/01/2016 to 28/01/2016)
  • Alternate EPP/CD: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 26/01/2015 to 19/04/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 27/01/2014 to 19/04/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 30/09/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 01/10/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health and Sustainable Development (from 15/05/2019 to 29/09/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 26/01/2016 to 29/09/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 25/01/2016 to 25/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 30/01/2014 to 19/04/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Rule of Law (from 28/01/2014 to 25/06/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 30/03/2012 to 01/10/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Panagiotis MITARACHI (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 24/05/2019 to 29/09/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Nina KASIMATI (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 25/01/2016 to 28/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Evangelos MEIMARAKIS (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2017 to 14/05/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 29/01/2016 to 19/06/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 30/09/2013 to 19/04/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Elsa PAPADIMITRIOU (Second Vice-Chairperson): (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 22/06/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Evangelos MEIMARAKIS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Public Health and Sustainable Development (from 24/01/2017 to 14/05/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Ioannis DRAGASAKIS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 30/01/2014 to 19/04/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Eleni RAPTI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 30/09/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Konstantinos TRIANTAFYLLOS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 26/06/2014 to 19/04/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Liana KANELLI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 28/01/2014 to 25/06/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Nikolaos DENDIAS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Detention (from 30/03/2012 to 01/10/2012)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions