Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Paolo CORSINI

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 03/09/2018
  • Member: Socialist Group from 26/01/2016 to 31/07/2017
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 25/01/2016 to 25/01/2016
  • Member: Socialist Group from 31/01/2012 to 24/01/2016
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 25/11/2011 to 30/01/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 28/06/2013 to 03/09/2018 Representative-Italy
  • from 25/11/2011 to 28/06/2013 Substitute-Italy

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 25/01/2016 to 03/09/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 09/03/2012 to 03/09/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 30/09/2015 to 03/09/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 24/01/2013 to 01/10/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 26/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Dario FRANCESCHINI (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 09/03/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Andrea RIGONI (Member): (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Anna ASCANI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 02/10/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Khalid CHAOUKI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 22/04/2015 to 27/09/2015)

Activities