Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Danny PIETERS

Photo member


Senator
N-VA

Sénat
BE - 1009 - Brussels
Belgium

stijn.demars@n-va.be

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 25/11/2011 to 29/09/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 08/03/2013 to 29/09/2013 Representative-Belgium
  • from 25/11/2011 to 08/03/2013 Substitute-Belgium

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 29/09/2013)
  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 23/01/2012 to 29/09/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 25/11/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 22/04/2013 to 24/04/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 22/01/2013 to 29/09/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Racism and Xenophobia (from 22/01/2013 to 29/09/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Racism and Xenophobia (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Cindy FRANSSEN (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 01/10/2012 to 29/09/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 25/06/2012 to 01/10/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Guy COËME (Member): (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 12/11/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Roel DESEYN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 25/04/2013 to 29/09/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Stefaan VERCAMER (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 24/01/2013 to 21/04/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Philippe BLANCHART (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 23/01/2013 to 29/09/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Stefaan VERCAMER (Vice-Chairperson): Sub-Committee on Social and Economic Rights (from 26/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Guy COËME (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)

Activities