Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Lone LOKLINDT

Photo member


Member of the Folketing
The Social Liberals

Folketinget
DK - 1240 - Copenhagen
Denmark

Lone.Loklindt@ft.dk

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 25/11/2011 to 28/09/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 25/11/2011 to 28/09/2014 Representative-Denmark

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 28/09/2014)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 25/11/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 22/01/2013 to 28/09/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Mette REISSMANN (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 25/11/2011 to 28/09/2014)

Activities