Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Marie KRARUP

Photo member


Member of the Folketing
Danish People's Party

Folketinget
DK - 1240 - Copenhagen
Denmark

marie.krarup@ft.dk

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 22/01/2018 to 20/01/2019
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 25/11/2011 to 08/11/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 22/01/2018 to 20/01/2019 Representative-Denmark
  • from 25/11/2011 to 08/11/2012 Representative-Denmark

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate of Ms Ulla SANDBÆK (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 16/03/2018 to 20/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Rasmus NORDQVIST (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 22/01/2018 to 15/03/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN (Member): (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 25/11/2011 to 22/01/2012)

Activities