Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Mette REISSMANN

Photo member


Member of the Folketing
Social Democrats

Folketinget
DK - 1240 - Copenhagen
Denmark

Mette.Reissmann@ft.dk

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 25/11/2011 to 27/09/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 25/11/2011 to 27/09/2015 Substitute-Denmark

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 25/11/2011 to 27/09/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 24/01/2012 to 12/03/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Sophie LØHDE (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 09/03/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Esben Lunde LARSEN (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 09/03/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Esben Lunde LARSEN (Member): (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 25/11/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Lone LOKLINDT (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 22/01/2013 to 27/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Lone LOKLINDT (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)

Activities