Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Ertuğrul KÜRKÇÜ

Photo member


Deputy
HDP

Türkiye Büyük Millet Meclisi (TBMM)
TR - 06543 - ANKARA
Turkey

ertugrul.kurkcu@tbmm.gov.tr

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the Unified European Left from 28/09/2015 to 07/10/2018
  • Member: Group of the Unified European Left from 23/01/2012 to 21/11/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 28/09/2015 to 07/10/2018 Representative-Turkey
  • from 23/01/2012 to 21/11/2013 Representative-Turkey

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Third Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 22/01/2018 to 07/10/2018)
  • Second Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 25/01/2016 to 07/10/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 28/09/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 21/11/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 27/01/2016 to 07/10/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 23/01/2013 to 21/11/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Filiz KERESTECİOĞLU DEMİR (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 25/01/2016 to 07/10/2018)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions