Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Gerhard PFISTER

Photo member


Member of the National Council
Parti démocrate-chrétien

Conseil national
CH-3003 - Berne
Switzerland

gerhard.pfister@parl.ch
www.gpfister.ch

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 23/01/2012 to 24/01/2016

In the Assembly

  • from 23/01/2012 to 24/01/2016 Substitute-Switzerland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 22/01/2013 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 22/01/2013 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 22/01/2013 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 30/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Eric VORUZ (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Alfred HEER (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Disability and Inclusion (from 05/03/2014 to 24/01/2016)

Activities