Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Eric VORUZ

Photo member


Member of the National Council
Parti socialiste suisse

Conseil national
CH-3003 - Berne
Switzerland

eric.voruz@parl.ch
www.voruz.info

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 21/01/2013 to 24/01/2016
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 23/01/2012 to 24/01/2016 Substitute-Switzerland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Population (from 27/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Detention (from 30/01/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Detention (from 22/01/2013 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 22/01/2013 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Detention (from 30/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 30/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Gerhard PFISTER (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Gerhard PFISTER (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 22/01/2013 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Gerhard PFISTER (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)

Activities