Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Urs SCHWALLER

Photo member


Member of the Council of States
Parti démocrate-chrétien

Conseil des Etats
CH-3003 - Berne
Switzerland

urs.schwaller@parl.ch
www.urs-schwaller.ch

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 23/01/2012 to 24/01/2016

In the Assembly

  • from 23/01/2012 to 24/01/2016 Representative-Switzerland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 23/01/2012 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 24/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 23/01/2013 to 29/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 22/01/2013 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Social and Economic Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 30/01/2014 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 27/01/2014 to 24/01/2016)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions