Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Luc RECORDON

Photo member


Member of the Council of States
Parti écologiste suisse

Conseil des Etats
CH-3003 - Berne
Switzerland

luc.recordon@parl.ch

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 23/01/2012 to 24/01/2016

In the Assembly

  • from 23/01/2012 to 24/01/2016 Substitute-Switzerland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member SOC: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 26/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 28/06/2013 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 23/01/2012 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights (from 27/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member SOC: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 28/01/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 23/01/2013 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 22/01/2013 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr André BUGNON (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Urs SCHWALLER (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 24/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Urs SCHWALLER (Member): Sub-Committee on Social and Economic Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)

Activities