Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Raphaël COMTE

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2020

In the Assembly

  • from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2020 Substitute-Switzerland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Second Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 02/10/2019 to 26/01/2020)
  • General Rapporteur on the situation of human rights defenders: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 09/10/2018 to 26/01/2020)
  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 29/06/2018 to 01/10/2019)
  • First Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 24/01/2017 to 22/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 25/01/2016 to 26/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 24/01/2013 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2017 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 25/01/2016 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Luc RECORDON (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 23/01/2012 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Hannes GERMANN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 26/01/2016 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Manuel TORNARE (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 25/01/2016 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Luc RECORDON (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights (from 27/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Urs SCHWALLER (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 22/01/2013 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Urs SCHWALLER (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)

Interventions

Activities