Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Robert BIEDROŃ

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 31/01/2012 to 25/01/2015
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 23/01/2012 to 31/01/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 23/01/2012 to 25/01/2015 Representative-Poland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • General Rapporteur on the rights of lesbian, gay, bisexual, transgender and intersex (LGBTI) people: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 17/09/2013 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 22/01/2013 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Adam HOFMAN (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 23/01/2012 to 25/01/2015)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions