Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Jarosław GÓRCZYŃSKI

Photo member


Deputy
Polish People's Party (PSL)

Chancellery of the Sejm
PL - 00-902 - Warszawa
Poland

biuro@jaroslawgorczynski.pl

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 23/01/2012 to 25/01/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 23/01/2012 to 25/01/2015 Representative-Poland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 24/01/2013 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Bogdan KLICH (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 25/01/2015)

Activities