Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Andrzej HALICKI

Photo member


Deputy
Civic Platform (PO)

Chancellery of the Sejm
PL - 00-902 - Warszawa
Poland

andrzej.halicki@sejm.pl

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 25/01/2016 to 23/06/2019
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 27/01/2014 to 25/01/2015
  • Vice-Chairperson: Group of the European People's Party from 25/04/2012 to 26/01/2014
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 23/01/2012 to 24/04/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 25/01/2016 to 23/06/2019 Representative-Poland
  • from 23/01/2012 to 25/01/2015 Representative-Poland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 21/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 25/01/2015)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Standing Committee (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 23/01/2012 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Aleksander POCIEJ (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 23/01/2017 to 23/06/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Bogdan KLICH (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 25/01/2016 to 23/06/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Bogdan KLICH (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 27/01/2016 to 23/06/2019)

Interventions

Activities