Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK

Photo member

Representative
Deputy
Law and Justice (PiS)

Chancellery of the Sejm
PL - 00-902 - Warszawa
Poland

arkadiusz.mularczyk@sejm.pl

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group and Democratic Alliance since 05/10/2019
  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 05/10/2014 to 04/10/2019
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 30/06/2014 to 04/10/2014
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 23/01/2012 to 29/06/2014

In the Assembly

  • since 23/01/2012 Representative-Poland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (since 06/03/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 27/01/2020 to 05/03/2020)
  • Full Member EC/DA: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 05/10/2019 to 26/01/2020)
  • Third Vice-Chairperson: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 24/01/2018 to 26/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 25/01/2016 to 26/01/2020)
  • Full Member EC: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 26/01/2015 to 04/10/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (since 28/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights (from 27/01/2015 to 25/01/2017)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on conflict prevention through dialogue and reconciliation (from 26/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of ZZ… (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (since 27/08/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Zbigniew RAU (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 06/03/2020 to 26/08/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Dominik TARCZYŃSKI (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 27/01/2020 to 01/02/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Krzysztof SZCZERSKI (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 26/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Jagna MARCZUŁAJTIS-WALCZAK (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 26/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 25/01/2015)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions