Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Jagna MARCZUŁAJTIS-WALCZAK

Photo member


Deputy
Civic Platform (PO)

Chancellery of the Sejm
PL - 00-902 - Warszawa
Poland

jagna.marczulajtis-walczak@sejm.pl

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 26/01/2015 to 24/01/2016
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 26/01/2015 to 24/01/2016 Substitute-Poland
  • from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013 Substitute-Poland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 26/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Grzegorz CZELEJ (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 26/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)

Activities