Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Adam ROGACKI

Photo member


Deputy
Law and Justice (PiS)

Chancellery of the Sejm
PL - 00-902 - Warszawa
Poland

arogacki@o2.pl

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 05/10/2014 to 25/01/2015
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 30/06/2014 to 04/10/2014
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 23/01/2012 to 29/06/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 23/01/2012 to 25/01/2015 Substitute-Poland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 23/01/2012 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Rule of Law (from 22/01/2013 to 10/12/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Rule of Law (from 12/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Piotr WACH (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 25/01/2015)

Activities