Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Grzegorz CZELEJ

Photo member


Senator
Law and Justice (PiS)

Chancellery of the Senate
PL - 00-902 - Warszawa
Poland

biuro@grzegorzczelej.pl

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group and Democratic Alliance from 05/10/2019 to 26/01/2020
  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 05/10/2014 to 04/10/2019
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 30/06/2014 to 04/10/2014
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 23/01/2012 to 29/06/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2020 Substitute-Poland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 26/01/2015 to 26/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 27/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 21/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 27/01/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Jarosław GÓRCZYŃSKI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 29/01/2014 to 25/01/2015)

Activities