Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Jean-Louis LORRAIN

Photo member


Senator
UMP

Sénat
FR - 75291 - Paris cedex 06
France

jl.lorrain@senat.fr

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 23/01/2012 to 27/06/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 23/01/2012 to 27/06/2013 Representative-France

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 23/01/2013 to 27/06/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Denis JACQUAT (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 27/06/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Christine MARIN (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 01/10/2012)

Activities