Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Bernadette BOURZAI

Photo member


Senator
SOC

Sénat
FR - 75291 - Paris cedex 06
France

b.bourzai@senat.fr

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 23/01/2012 to 17/11/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 23/01/2012 to 17/11/2014 Substitute-France

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 17/11/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 22/01/2013 to 17/11/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)

Activities