Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Jerzy MONTAG

Photo member


Deputy
BÜNDIS 90 / DIE GRÜNEN

Deutscher Bundestag
DE - 11011 - Berlin
Germany

jerzy.montag@bundestag.de

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014 Representative-Germany

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Rule of Law (from 22/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Rule of Law (from 12/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Johannes PFLUG (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Marieluise BECK (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 25/01/2010 to 26/01/2014)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions