Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Baroness Margaret EATON

Photo member


Member of the House of Lords
Conservative

House of Lords
GB - SW1A 0PW - London
United Kingdom

coepa.del@parliament.uk

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 27/11/2015 to 23/11/2017
  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 05/10/2014 to 07/11/2015
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 23/01/2012 to 04/10/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 27/11/2015 to 23/11/2017 Substitute-United Kingdom
  • from 23/01/2012 to 07/11/2015 Substitute-United Kingdom

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 27/11/2015 to 23/11/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 26/01/2015 to 07/11/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Children (from 24/01/2017 to 23/11/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 04/03/2016 to 10/03/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 27/01/2016 to 25/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Sir Jeffrey DONALDSON (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 25/01/2016 to 23/11/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr David DAVIES (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 27/11/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Sir Roger GALE (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 07/11/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Mary ROBINSON (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Disability, Multiple and Intersectional Discrimination (from 26/01/2017 to 23/11/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr David DAVIES (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 26/01/2017 to 23/11/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Dawn BUTLER (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 11/03/2016 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Kate OSAMOR (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 28/01/2016 to 03/03/2016)
  • Alternate of Sir Jeffrey DONALDSON (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 27/01/2016 to 23/11/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Jim SHERIDAN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Integration (from 30/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)

Activities