Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ

Photo member



Independent Bloc

House of Peoples
-
Bosnia and Herzegovina

senad.sepic@parlament.ba

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 09/03/2012 to 20/01/2019

In the Assembly

  • from 09/03/2012 to 20/01/2019 Representative-Bosnia and Herzegovina

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 26/06/2015 to 20/01/2019)
  • Ex officio (Rule 14.3 of the Rules of Procedure): Bureau of the Assembly (from 20/04/2015 to 17/05/2016)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 20/04/2015 to 20/01/2019)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 08/04/2015 to 20/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 01/10/2012 to 19/04/2015)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 25/01/2018 to 20/01/2019)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 25/01/2017 to 24/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 27/01/2016 to 20/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 24/06/2015 to 20/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 29/01/2014 to 19/04/2015)

Activities