Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Igor KOLMAN

Photo member


Deputy
Croatian People's Party - Liberal Democrats

Croatian Parliament - Hrvatski sabor
HR - 10000 - Zagreb
Croatia

kolman@net.hr
www. sabor.hr

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 09/03/2012 to 24/01/2016

In the Assembly

  • from 09/03/2012 to 24/01/2016 Representative-Croatia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Third Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 28/01/2014 to 24/01/2016)
  • Third Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 22/04/2013 to 27/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/04/2012 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 28/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 23/04/2012 to 24/01/2016)

Activities