Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Domagoj Ivan MILOŠEVIĆ

Photo member

Substitute
Deputy
Croatian Democratic Union

Croatian Parliament - Hrvatski sabor
HR - 10000 - Zagreb
Croatia

europski.poslovi@sabor.hr
www.sabor.hr

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party since 23/01/2017
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 09/03/2012 to 24/01/2016

In the Assembly

  • since 23/01/2017 Substitute-Croatia
  • from 09/03/2012 to 24/01/2016 Substitute-Croatia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2017 to 23/04/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health and Sustainable Development (from 24/01/2017 to 23/04/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Nansi TIRELI (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 25/06/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Tanja VRBAT (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/04/2012 to 25/06/2012)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Motions, Written Declarations, Questions

Votes on adopted texts