Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Ivan RAČAN

Photo member


Deputy
Social Democratic Party

Croatian Parliament - Hrvatski sabor
HR - 10000 - Zagreb
Croatia

www. sabor.hr

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 09/03/2012 to 24/01/2016

In the Assembly

  • from 09/03/2012 to 24/01/2016 Substitute-Croatia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 29/01/2014 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/04/2012 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Igor KOLMAN (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/04/2012 to 24/01/2016)

Activities