Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Bernadett SZÉL

Photo member


Deputy
LMP Politics can be different

Hungarian National Assembly
HU - 1357 - Budapest
Hungary

szel.bernadett@parlament.hu

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 30/09/2013 to 22/06/2014
  • Member: Socialist Group from 19/04/2012 to 20/01/2013
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 09/03/2012 to 18/04/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 30/09/2013 to 22/06/2014 Substitute-Hungary
  • from 09/03/2012 to 20/01/2013 Substitute-Hungary

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 30/09/2013 to 22/06/2014)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 09/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Péter MIHALOVICS (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 09/03/2012 to 20/01/2013) (from 30/09/2013 to 22/06/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 09/03/2012 to 20/01/2013) (from 30/09/2013 to 22/06/2014)

Activities