Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Vyacheslav FETISOV

Photo member


Senator
United Russia

Council of the Federation
RU-103426 - Moscow
Russian Federation

vafetisov@duma.gov.ru

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 25/06/2019 to 26/01/2020
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 02/07/2014 to 24/01/2016
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 30/06/2014 to 01/07/2014
  • Bureau: European Democrat Group from 21/01/2013 to 29/06/2014
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 19/03/2012 to 20/01/2013
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 09/03/2012 to 19/03/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 25/06/2019 to 26/01/2020 Substitute-Russian Federation
  • from 09/03/2012 to 24/01/2016 Representative-Russian Federation

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 26/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 30/11/2012 to 01/07/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 24/01/2013 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 23/04/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 25/01/2015)

Activities