Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Alexey PUSHKOV

Photo member


United Russia

cinternat@duma.gov.ru

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 02/07/2014 to 24/01/2016
  • Chairperson: European Democrat Group from 27/01/2014 to 01/07/2014
  • Acting Chairperson: European Democrat Group from 23/01/2014 to 26/01/2014
  • First Vice-Chairperson: European Democrat Group from 23/04/2012 to 22/01/2014
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 26/03/2012 to 22/04/2012
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 09/03/2012 to 25/03/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 09/03/2012 to 24/01/2016 Representative-Russian Federation

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 26/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 26/01/2015 to 28/01/2015)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Standing Committee (from 26/01/2015 to 28/01/2015)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 26/01/2015 to 28/01/2015)
  • Ex officio (Rule 19.5 of the Rules of Procedure - Chairpersons of Political Groups): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2014 to 01/07/2014)
  • Ex officio (Rule 19.5 of the Rules of Procedure - Chairpersons of Political Groups): Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 23/01/2014 to 01/07/2014)
  • Ex officio (Rule 19.5 of the Rules of Procedure - Chairpersons of Political Groups): Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 23/01/2014 to 01/07/2014)
  • Chairperson of Political Group: Standing Committee (from 23/01/2014 to 09/04/2014)
  • Chairperson of Political Group: Bureau of the Assembly (from 23/01/2014 to 09/04/2014)
  • Chairperson of Political Group: Presidential Committee (from 23/01/2014 to 09/04/2014)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Standing Committee (from 21/01/2013 to 09/04/2014)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 21/01/2013 to 09/04/2014)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 01/10/2012 to 30/11/2012)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 09/03/2012 to 22/01/2014)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 09/03/2012 to 09/04/2014)

Activities