Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Shamsail SARALIEV

Photo member

Representative
Member of Parliament
United Russia

State Duma
RU-103265 - Moscow
Russian Federation

saraliev@duma.gov.ru

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group since 25/06/2019
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 26/03/2012 to 20/01/2013
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 09/03/2012 to 26/03/2012

In the Assembly

  • since 25/06/2019 Representative-Russian Federation
  • from 09/03/2012 to 20/01/2013 Substitute-Russian Federation

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (since 27/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 25/06/2019 to 26/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 09/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Oksana PUSHKINA (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 25/06/2019 to 26/01/2020)

Activities