Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Anvar MAKHMUTOV

Photo member


United Russia

makhmutov@duma.gov.ru

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 02/07/2014 to 24/01/2016
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 26/03/2012 to 01/07/2014
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 09/03/2012 to 26/03/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 09/03/2012 to 24/01/2016 Substitute-Russian Federation

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 09/03/2012 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Detention (from 20/11/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Ivan MELNIKOV (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 24/01/2016)

Activities