Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Leonid KALASHNIKOV

Photo member

Representative
Member of Parliament
Communist Party

State Duma
RU-103265 - Moscow
Russian Federation

kalashnikov@duma.gov.ru

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the Unified European Left since 28/06/2019
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 25/06/2019 to 27/06/2019
  • Member: Group of the Unified European Left from 09/03/2012 to 24/01/2016

In the Assembly

  • since 25/06/2019 Representative-Russian Federation
  • from 09/03/2012 to 24/01/2016 Substitute-Russian Federation

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (since 27/01/2020)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (since 27/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 25/06/2019 to 26/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 09/03/2012 to 24/01/2016)
  • Member of the Monitoring Committee of the member States that are party to the conflicts under the terms of reference of the sub-committee: Sub-Committee on Conflicts between Council of Europe Member States (since 27/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (since 03/10/2019)
  • Full Member UEL: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 27/06/2013 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Sergey KISLYAK (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (since 27/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Ms Alena ARSHINOVA (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 30/09/2019 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Aleksei KONDRATEV (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (since 03/10/2019)

Interventions

Activities