Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr José María BENEYTO

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 09/03/2012 to 24/01/2016

In the Assembly

  • from 09/03/2012 to 24/01/2016 Representative-Spain

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate EPP/CD: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 30/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 21/01/2013 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 30/11/2012 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 04/10/2012 to 24/01/2016)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 23/04/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Standing Committee (from 23/04/2012 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 09/03/2012 to 30/11/2012)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 09/03/2012 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights (from 18/03/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 28/01/2014 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 24/01/2013 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 24/01/2013 to 27/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 14/11/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 28/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)

Activities