Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr José Manuel BARREIRO

Photo member


Senator
Partido Popular

Senado
ES - 28013 - Madrid
Spain

jmanuel.barreiro@senado.es

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 09/03/2012 to 29/09/2019

In the Assembly

  • from 24/06/2019 to 29/09/2019 Substitute-Spain
  • from 09/03/2012 to 23/06/2019 Representative-Spain

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 08/10/2018 to 29/09/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 18/04/2016 to 23/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 30/11/2012 to 17/04/2016)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 30/11/2012 to 29/09/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 09/03/2012 to 04/10/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 04/10/2012 to 30/11/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Gabino PUCHE (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 04/10/2012)

Activities