Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Eva PARERA

Photo member


Senator
Convergència i Unió

Senado
ES - 28013 - Madrid
Spain

eva.parera@senado.es

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 09/03/2012 to 28/09/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 07/04/2014 to 28/09/2014 Representative-Spain
  • from 27/01/2014 to 07/04/2014 Substitute-Spain
  • from 09/03/2012 to 27/01/2014 Representative-Spain

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 09/03/2012 to 28/09/2014)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Social and Economic Rights (from 23/03/2012 to 23/03/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Social and Economic Rights (from 23/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)

Activities