Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr José Miguel CAMACHO

Photo member


Senator
Socialiste

Senado
ES - 28013 - Madrid
Spain

jmiguel.camacho@senado.es

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 09/03/2012 to 17/04/2016

In the Assembly

  • from 09/03/2012 to 17/04/2016 Substitute-Spain

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 26/01/2016 to 17/04/2016)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 25/01/2016 to 17/04/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 26/01/2015 to 05/03/2015) (from 25/01/2016 to 25/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Delia BLANCO (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 07/03/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 30/11/2012 to 06/03/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Meritxell BATET (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 09/03/2012 to 29/11/2012)

Activities