Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Ramón MORENO BUSTOS

Photo member


Deputy
Parti populaire

Congreso de los Diputados
ES - 28071 - Madrid
Spain

ramon.moreno@congreso.es

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 09/03/2012 to 17/04/2016

In the Assembly

  • from 09/03/2012 to 17/04/2016 Substitute-Spain

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 26/01/2016 to 17/04/2016)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 26/01/2016 to 17/04/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr José Ignacio PALACIOS (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 01/10/2014 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Gabino PUCHE (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 30/11/2012 to 30/09/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr José Manuel BARREIRO (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 25/01/2016 to 25/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr José María BENEYTO (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 09/03/2012 to 30/11/2012)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Votes on adopted texts