Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Ángel PINTADO

Photo member


Senator
Parti populaire

Senado
ES - 28013 - Madrid
Spain

angel.pintado@senado.es

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 09/03/2012 to 24/01/2016

In the Assembly

  • from 09/03/2012 to 24/01/2016 Substitute-Spain

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 04/10/2012 to 30/11/2012)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/09/2012 to 04/10/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Population (from 27/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Ana MATO (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 26/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Rubén MORENO PALANQUES (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 30/11/2012 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr José Manuel BARREIRO (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 30/11/2012 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Roberto SORAVILLA (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 09/03/2012 to 21/09/2012)

Activities