Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Romana TOMC

Photo member


Deputy
Slovenian Democratic Party (SDS)

Drzavni Zbor Republike Slovenije
SI - 1000 - Ljubljana
Slovenia

romana.tomc@dz-rs.si

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 23/04/2012 to 03/07/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 23/04/2012 to 03/07/2014 Representative-Slovenia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 27/01/2014 to 03/07/2014)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Standing Committee (from 27/01/2014 to 03/07/2014)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 26/03/2013 to 19/04/2013)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/04/2012 to 03/07/2014)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 23/04/2012 to 03/07/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 23/04/2013 to 27/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 23/04/2013 to 03/07/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Rule of Law (from 22/01/2013 to 03/07/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Aleksandra OSTERMAN (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 23/06/2014 to 03/07/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Barbara ŽGAJNER TAVŠ (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 20/04/2013 to 22/06/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Roman JAKIČ (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 23/04/2012 to 25/03/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Andreja ČRNAK MEGLIČ (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/04/2012 to 03/07/2014)

Activities