Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Roman JAKIČ

Photo member


Deputy
Positive Slovenia (PS)

Drzavni Zbor Republike Slovenije
SI - 1000 - Ljubljana
Slovenia

roman.jakic@dz-rs.si

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 23/04/2012 to 25/03/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 23/04/2012 to 25/03/2013 Representative-Slovenia
  • from 23/06/1997 to 24/01/2005 Representative-Slovenia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 23/04/2012 to 25/03/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 24/01/2013 to 25/03/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 24/01/2013 to 25/03/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 22/01/2013 to 25/03/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 22/01/2013 to 25/03/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 22/01/2013 to 25/03/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 22/01/2013 to 25/03/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 02/10/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 26/04/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 25/04/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 25/04/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on conflict prevention through dialogue and reconciliation (from 23/04/2012 to 20/01/2013)

Activities