Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Andreja ČRNAK MEGLIČ

Photo member


Deputy
Social Democrats (SD)

Drzavni Zbor Republike Slovenije
SI - 1000 - Ljubljana
Slovenia

andreja.crnak-meglic@dz-rs.si

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 27/01/2014 to 28/09/2014
  • Member: Socialist Group from 23/04/2012 to 26/01/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 23/04/2012 to 28/09/2014 Substitute-Slovenia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 27/01/2014 to 28/09/2014)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/04/2012 to 28/09/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 24/01/2013 to 28/09/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 22/01/2013 to 28/09/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 23/04/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)

Activities