Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Polonca KOMAR

Photo member


Deputy
Civic List (DL)

Drzavni Zbor Republike Slovenije
SI - 1000 - Ljubljana
Slovenia

polonca.komar@dz-rs.si

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 23/04/2012 to 28/09/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 23/04/2012 to 28/09/2014 Substitute-Slovenia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/04/2012 to 28/09/2014)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 30/01/2014 to 28/09/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 24/01/2013 to 28/09/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 24/01/2013 to 28/09/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 23/04/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 28/06/2002 to 20/01/2013)

Activities