Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Kent HÄRSTEDT

Photo member


Member of the Riksdag
Social Democratic Party

Sveriges Riksdag
SE - 100 12 - Stockholm
Sweden

kent.harstedt@riksdagen.se

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 23/04/2012 to 17/11/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 23/04/2012 to 17/11/2014 Substitute-Sweden

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/04/2012 to 17/11/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 29/01/2014 to 17/11/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 24/01/2013 to 17/11/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 23/04/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Mats JOHANSSON (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 24/01/2013 to 22/04/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Mats JOHANSSON (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)

Activities