Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Paolo GRIMOLDI

Photo member

Representative
Deputy
Lega Salvini Premier

Camera dei deputati
IT - 00186 - Roma
Italy

grimoldi_p@camera.it

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group and Democratic Alliance since 18/12/2019
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 08/10/2018 to 17/12/2019
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 23/04/2012 to 27/06/2013

In the Assembly

  • since 08/10/2018 Representative-Italy
  • from 23/04/2012 to 27/06/2013 Substitute-Italy

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (since 23/11/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Rossana BOLDI (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 27/06/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Karl ZELLER (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 27/06/2013)

Activities