Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Irena SOKOLOVA

Photo member


Member of Parliament
GERB

National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria
BG - 1169 - Sofia
Bulgaria

irena.sokolova@parliament.bg

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 06/06/2012 to 25/01/2015
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 25/05/2012 to 05/06/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 25/05/2012 to 25/01/2015 Substitute-Bulgaria

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 30/09/2013 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 25/05/2012 to 29/09/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Milena DAMYANOVA (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 30/09/2013 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Latchezar TOSHEV (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 29/09/2013)

Activities